The laureates of the annual
"Young Mathematician" prize
of the St. Petersburg Mathematical Society

Most pictures are clickable

2014
S.O. Ivanov
Homology of groups and algebras
Summary  |  Texts: [1] [2] [3] [4]
2013 Izyurov
K.A. Izyurov
Schramm-Loevner evolution (SLE) and correlations in the critical Izing model
Summary  |  Texts: [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]
2012 Ananyevsky
A.S. Ananyevsky
SL-oriented cohomology theories on algebraic varieties
Summary (in Russian)  |  Texts
Pusev
R.S. Pusev
Exact asymptotical estimates of small deviations of Gaussian processes in the Hilbert norm
Summary (in Russian)  |  Texts
2011 Belov
Yu.S. Belov
Geometry of the de Branges spaces
Texts
Petrov
F.V. Petrov
Asymptotic problems in geometry and combinatorics
Texts
2010 P.Mnev
P. N. Mnev
Discretization of topological quantum field theories
Links to the texts
2009 Stavrova
A. K. Stavrova
Structure of isotropic reductive groups over rings and applications to the theory of anisotropic groups
Texts
Tikhomirov
S. B. Tikhomirov
Works on shadowing for flows
Texts
2008 Luzgarev
A. Yu. Luzgarev
Overgroups of exceptional groups
Texts
Vysotskii
V. V. Vysotskii
Limit theorems for stochastic models of interacting particles
Texts
2007 K. Pervyshev
K. V. Pervyshev
On semantic complexity classes
Texts (705 K).
V. Petrov
V. A. Petrov
Motives of the homogenious projective spaces, and applications
Texts (758 K).
2006 N.Durov
N. V. Durov
A method of calculation of the Galois group for a polynomial with rational coefficients
The text (974 K).
2005 O.A.Tarakanov
O. A. Tarakanov
Shadowing of pseudotrajectories
2004 A.D. Baranov
A. D. Baranov
Bernstein-type inequalities for model spaces, and their applications
D. Chelkak
D. S. Chelkak
Inverse problem for a perturbed harmonic oscillator
2003
A. N. Zinoviev
Generalized explicit Artin--Hasse and Ivasava formulas
2002
A. G. Ershler
Asymptotics of characteristics of random walks on solvable groups
2001
S. G. Kryzhevich
Works on the theory of perturbed linear systems of ordinary differential equations
A. V. Malyutin
Works on braid groups
2000
O. V. Demchenko
Arithmetical properties of the Hilbert pairing on formal Honda groups
1999
G. B. Mikhalkin
Real algebraic curves, moment map, and amoebas
1998
A. B. Pushnitskii
Works on the spectral shift function
N. V. Tsilevich
Works on Poisson--Dirichlet measures
1996-
1997
T. N. Shilkin
On regularity of solutions of some problems in mechanics
S. K. Smirnov
Approximation by vector fields and structure of solenoids
O. L. Vinogradov
On some exact inequalities in approximation theory
1995
S. V. Ivanov
A study of periodic Riemannian metrics
1994
S. M. Shimorin
Factorization of analytical functions in Bergmann weight spaces
1993
F. L. Nazarov
Uncertainty principle type inequalities in harmonic analysis
1992
I. B. Fesenko
Higher theory of class fields
D. Yu. Burago
Periodic Riemannian metrics
1991
G. Ya. Perel'man
Aleksandrov's spaces of curvature bounded from below
1990
A. I. Barvinok
Representation theory methods in optimization
1989
A. A. Borichev
Convolution equations and an asymptotic holomorphic function
O. T. Izhboldin
Torsion in Milnor groups
1988
V. A. Kaimanovich
Boundaries of random walks on groups
N. Yu. Reshetikhin
Representation theory for solutions of the Young--Baxter equation
1987
M. Yu. Lyubich
Iterations of rational mappings of the Riemann sphere
Yu. G. Safarov
Works on spectral asymptotics of elliptic operators
1985
M. L. Lifshits
A study of the distribution of functionals on trajectories of random processes
1984
V. L. Kobel'skii
Models of high-dimensional links
D. Yu. Grigor'ev, A. L. Chistov
Fast algorithms for polynomial expansions and solutions of algebraic systems
1983
E. K. Sklyanin
On some algebraic structures related to the Young--Baxter equation
1982
A. S. Merkur'ev
Works on algebraic K-theory
V. V. Peller
Works on Hankel operators
1981
A. R. Its
Finite-gap and isodromic solutions of equations of nonlinear Sroedinger type
E. D. Gluskin
Works on the geometry of Minkowski spaces
1980
N. E. Barabanov
Periodic solutions in control systems
N. L. Gordeev
Arithmetic problems in the Galois theory
O. I. Reinov
Approximation p-th order property of a Banach space
1978
L. N. Gordeev
Constructive models in the classical set theory
S. V. Khrushchev
Works on analytical functions theory
1977
M. D. Sterlin
Estimations of constants in inverse theorems of the constructive function theory
A. A. Suslin
A solution of J.-P. Serre's problem
1976
E. M. Dyn'kin
Works on the properties of a solution of nonhomogeneous Cauchy--Riemann system
B. S. Tsirel'son
Works on the theory of stochastic differential equations and Banach geometry
1975
O. Ya. Viro
Works on topology in codimension two
N. A. Shirokov
Uniform approximation of functions on closed sets without corner points
1974
Yu. A. Davydov
A number of works on limit theorems for Markov random processes
1973
Ya. M. Eliashberg
A number of works on global singularity theory
1971
S. A. Vinogradov
A number of works on interpolation theorems
1970
Yu. V. Matiyasevich
A Diophantic property of recursively enumerable sets
1968
V. V. Zhuk
A relation of structure properties of functions and functionals possessing the norm property
1967
V. P. Orevkov
Constructive analogues of the Brower theorem
1966
A. S. Blagoveshchenskii
Well-defined characteristic problems for an ultra-hyperbolic equation
1965
V. I. Derguzov
On the stability of solutions of operator Hamiltonian equations with periodic coefficients
A. V. Yakovlev
A field embedding problem in the homological algebra setting
1964
V. S. Buslaev
A study of short-wave asymptotics of the solution of the diffraction problem on a convex cylinder
1963
B. B. Venkov
On the homology of groups of units in division algebras
1962
V. G. Maz'ya
Classes of sets and embedding theorems for functional spaces

Back to the main page